Bowers MX Racing
Big Side of Texas Spring Championship
Round 5 - 5 May 2012
2 Stroke Open: 1. Mike Chidoni (Suz); 2. Duece Faires (Hon); 3. Brodie Keplinger (Yam);
250 BEGINNER: 1. Aaron Bowers (Ktm); 2. Branson Brown (Hon); 3. Kendal Shoulders (Hon); 4. Stephen Menke (Hon); 5. Ty Sanders (Hon);
250 INTERMEDIATE: 1. Caden Fore (Kaw);
250 NOV: 1. Kyle King (Suz); 2. Brandon Belcourt (Hon); 3. Stephen Cameron (Kaw); 4. Dusty Thompson (Kaw); 5. Hunter Burnam (Yam);
250 PRO: 1. Mike Chidoni (Suz); 2. Kalvin King (Kaw);
450 BEGINNER: 1. Michael Disney (Suz); 2. Brian Triplett (Hon); 3. Cory Mikles (Yam); 4. Jj Johnson (Yam); 5. Blake Nelson (Hon);
450 INTERMEDIATE: 1. Michael Mcaninch (Ktm); 2. Tate Davis (Kaw); 3. Caden Fore (Kaw); 4. Koty Robbins (Kaw);
450 NOV: 1. Zandy Humphrey (Kaw); 2. Kyle King (Suz); 3. Terron Summers (Kaw); 4. Trent Hopkins (Kaw); 5. Hunter Walsh (Suz);
450 PRO: 1. Mike Chidoni (Suz); 2. Dustin Burnam (Yam); 3. Kalvin King (Kaw);
50cc 4-6: 1. Jesse James (Cob); 2. Ky Keadle (Ktm); 3. Bryson Ray (Cob); 4. Nathan Redman (Ktm); 5. Jackson Redman (Ktm);
50cc 7-8: 1. Cole Miller (Cob); 2. Gage Klein (Cob); 3. Jax Redline (Cob); 4. Noah Soules (Ktm); 5. Julian Rodriguez (Cob);
50cc OPEN: 1. Cole Miller (Cob); 2. Gage Klein (Cob); 3. Jax Redline (Cob); 4. Noah Soules (Ktm); 5. Tayler Thompson (Cob);
65cc 6-8: 1. Joey Slattery (Ktm); 2. Gage Klein (Ktm); 3. Bryson Murrack (Ktm); 4. Noah Soules (Ktm); 5. Nathan Redman (Kaw);
65cc 9-11: 1. Jeremy Sceiford (Ktm); 2. Beau Mitchell (Ktm); 3. Caleb Kingston (Ktm); 4. Wyatt Powe (Kaw); 5. Ethan Woodard (Ktm);
65cc OPEN: 1. Beau Mitchell (Ktm); 2. Caleb Kingston (Ktm); 3. Bryson Murrack (Ktm); 4. Wyatt Powe (Kaw); 5. Ethan Woodard (Ktm);
85cc 13-16: 1. Jordan Luker (Kaw); 2. Wade Myers (Hon);
85cc 7-12: 1. Cj Chaparro (Hon); 2. Nathan Boles (Kaw); 3. Jake Slattery (Kaw); 4. Dominic Hughes (Yam); 5. Jacob Mitchell (Kaw);
BEGINNER OPEN: 1. Branson Brown (Hon); 2. Blake Brown (Kaw); 3. Ty Sanders (Hon); 4. Jj Johnson (Yam); 5. Justin Luker (Kaw);
COLLEGEBOY 18-25: 1. Michael Mcaninch (Ktm); 2. Zandy Humphrey (Kaw); 3. Clayton Armstrong (Hon);
LADIES: 1. Mayssie Mcdonald (Hon); 2. Kendal Shoulders (Hon); 3. Kelli Luker (Hon); 4. Jadine Jorgensen (Yam); 5. Mariah Neese (Hon);
NOVICE OPEN: 1. Brandon Belcourt (Hon); 2. Clayton Armstrong (Hon); 3. Tyce Niece (Kaw); 4. Connor Shoughnessy (Yam); 5. Cutter Christiansen (Hon);
OPEN OUTLAW: 1. Tate Davis (Kaw); 2. Dustin Burnam (Yam); 3. Koty Robbins (Kaw);
OVER 25: 1. Matt Spencer (Kaw); 2. Duece Faires (Hon); 3. Blake Ebenkamp (Yam); 4. Nick Mogg (Hon); 5. Shane Redline (Yam);
OVER 30: 1. Matt Spencer (Kaw); 2. Marcus Valverde (Hon); 3. Cody Scott (Hon); 4. Tim Mcdonald (Kaw); 5. Jerry Mcdannels (Hon);
OVER 40: 1. Tim Mcdonald (Kaw); 2. David Wills (Hon); 3. Jb Walsh (Suz); 4. George Garza (Ktm); 5. Brad Larson (Ktm);
SCHOOL BOY THRU 17: 1. Dusty Thompson (Kaw); 2. Brandon Belcourt (Hon); 3. Garrett Kirby (Kaw); 4. Austin Kirby (Yam); 5. Trystan Milligan (Suz);
SUPERMINI: 1. Cj Chaparro (Hon); 2. Aaron Bowers (Ktm); 3. Nathan Boles (Kaw); 4. Jake Slattery (Kaw); 5. Jordan Luker (Kaw);
 
 
We are taking on sponsors for the 2014 season.  If your company is looking for exposor both that the track and online
be sure to contact us about our sponsorship packages.  Phone: 806-671-7010  Email: info@bowersmx.com
 
 
 
 
         
           
 
 
  Phone: 806-671-7010
  Email: info@bowersmx.com
  2012 All Rights Reserved.  Bowers MX.  Dates, times and prices subject to change.